45 Prospect St Norwell, MA 02061
Estimated Value: $871,000 - $1,250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Prospect St, Norwell, MA 02061 and is currently estimated at $1,028,092, approximately $444 per square foot. 45 Prospect St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Grace Farrar Cole Elementary School, Norwell Middle School, and Norwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Snyder Jonathan V and Cooke Tracey A
Bought by
Cooke Tracey A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Snyder Jonathan V and Snyder Tracey C
Bought by
Snyder Tracey C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1991
Sold by
Martin Ernest E and Martin Virginia E
Bought by
Snyder Jonathan V and Snyder Tracey C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooke Tracey A | -- | -- | |
| Cooke Tracey A | -- | -- | |
| Snyder Tracey C | -- | -- | |
| Snyder Tracey C | -- | -- | |
| Snyder Jonathan V | $239,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snyder Jonathan V | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Jonathan V | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Jonathan V | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,401 | $795,800 | $476,700 | $319,100 |
| 2024 | $10,219 | $759,200 | $453,400 | $305,800 |
| 2023 | $9,738 | $636,900 | $363,100 | $273,800 |
| 2022 | $9,616 | $578,600 | $332,100 | $246,500 |
| 2021 | $5,622 | $550,600 | $345,200 | $205,400 |
| 2020 | $9,043 | $543,800 | $345,200 | $198,600 |
| 2019 | $9,369 | $571,300 | $345,200 | $226,100 |
| 2018 | $8,940 | $547,100 | $345,200 | $201,900 |
| 2017 | $5,850 | $508,300 | $345,200 | $163,100 |
| 2016 | $8,387 | $508,300 | $345,200 | $163,100 |
| 2015 | $8,382 | $508,000 | $345,200 | $162,800 |
| 2014 | $8,232 | $502,900 | $340,100 | $162,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map