45 Providence St Newark, NJ 07105
North Ironbound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,583 - $1,077,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,534
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Providence St, Newark, NJ 07105 and is currently estimated at $874,396, approximately $192 per square foot. 45 Providence St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Hawkins Street Elementary School, Lafayette Street Elementary School, and Sir Isaac Newton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1986
Bought by
Meixedo Delfin and Meixedo Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meixedo Delfin | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,846 | $232,600 | $72,000 | $160,600 |
| 2024 | $8,671 | $232,600 | $72,000 | $160,600 |
| 2022 | $8,690 | $232,600 | $72,000 | $160,600 |
| 2021 | $8,685 | $232,600 | $72,000 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $8,839 | $232,600 | $72,000 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $8,748 | $232,600 | $72,000 | $160,600 |
| 2018 | $8,590 | $232,600 | $72,000 | $160,600 |
| 2017 | $8,281 | $232,600 | $72,000 | $160,600 |
| 2016 | $8,001 | $232,600 | $72,000 | $160,600 |
| 2015 | $7,697 | $232,600 | $72,000 | $160,600 |
| 2014 | $7,213 | $232,600 | $72,000 | $160,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map