45 Redberry Irvine, CA 92618
Oak Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,287,000 - $1,450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Redberry, Irvine, CA 92618 and is currently estimated at $1,372,696, approximately $784 per square foot. 45 Redberry is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Oak Creek Elementary, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Delgado Maria Helena
Bought by
Wilbur Bryan Charles and Wilbur Meng Chieh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Delgado Maria Helena
Bought by
Delgado Maria Helena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Gomez Fernando
Bought by
Delgado Maria Helena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$536,250
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Voechting Jeffrey M
Bought by
Gomez Fernando and Delgado Maria Helena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Voechting Jeffrey M and Voechting Stephanie R
Bought by
Voechting Jeffrey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Catellus Residential Group Inc
Bought by
Voechting Jeffrey M and Voechting Stephanie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,800
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilbur Bryan Charles | $700,000 | California Title Company | |
| Delgado Maria Helena | -- | California Title Company | |
| Delgado Maria Helena | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Gomez Fernando | $497,500 | California Title Company | |
| Voechting Jeffrey M | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Voechting Jeffrey M | $294,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilbur Bryan Charles | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Maria Helena | $615,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Maria Helena | $536,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Fernando | $398,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Voechting Jeffrey M | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Voechting Jeffrey M | $264,800 | |
| Closed | Gomez Fernando | $74,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,608 | $919,455 | $618,804 | $300,651 |
| 2024 | $9,608 | $901,427 | $606,671 | $294,756 |
| 2023 | $9,360 | $883,752 | $594,775 | $288,977 |
| 2022 | $9,183 | $866,424 | $583,113 | $283,311 |
| 2021 | $9,256 | $849,436 | $571,680 | $277,756 |
| 2020 | $9,602 | $840,727 | $565,819 | $274,908 |
| 2019 | $10,025 | $824,243 | $554,725 | $269,518 |
| 2018 | $9,873 | $808,082 | $543,848 | $264,234 |
| 2017 | $9,590 | $792,238 | $533,185 | $259,053 |
| 2016 | $9,342 | $776,704 | $522,730 | $253,974 |
| 2015 | $9,165 | $759,000 | $530,104 | $228,896 |
| 2014 | $8,654 | $709,000 | $480,104 | $228,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map