45 Regina Dr Johnston, RI 02919
Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,781 - $484,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Regina Dr, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $427,445, approximately $278 per square foot. 45 Regina Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School and St Rocco School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Jimmis Albert J and Jimmis Lisa J
Bought by
Turner Dennis and Turner Elise
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Dennis | $173,000 | -- | |
| Turner Dennis | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Dennis | $198,525 | |
| Closed | Turner Dennis | $207,000 | |
| Closed | Turner Dennis | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,702 | $301,000 | $89,700 | $211,300 |
| 2024 | $4,605 | $301,000 | $89,700 | $211,300 |
| 2023 | $4,605 | $301,000 | $89,700 | $211,300 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $193,200 | $68,900 | $124,300 |
| 2021 | $4,490 | $193,200 | $68,900 | $124,300 |
| 2018 | $4,316 | $157,000 | $54,100 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $5,710 | $157,000 | $54,100 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | $4,575 | $157,800 | $56,600 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | $3,629 | $157,800 | $56,600 | $101,200 |
| 2013 | $4,537 | $157,800 | $56,600 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map