45 Rivard Dr Covington, KY 41011
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Rivard Dr, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $326,322, approximately $211 per square foot. 45 Rivard Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Fort Wright Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $240,200 | $30,000 | $210,200 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $240,200 | $30,000 | $210,200 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $210,000 | $30,000 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $1,889 | $210,000 | $30,000 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $210,000 | $30,000 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map