45 River Pointe Dr Hickory, NC 28601
Lake Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,483,039 - $1,559,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,701
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 River Pointe Dr, Hickory, NC 28601 and is currently estimated at $1,529,760, approximately $268 per square foot. 45 River Pointe Dr is a home located in Alexander County with nearby schools including Bethlehem Elementary School, West Alexander Middle School, and Alexander Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Glenn Victor E
Bought by
Gaines Corey Misenheimer and Gaines Lauren G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$583,620
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$946,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Glenn Nancy D
Bought by
Glenn Victor E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaines Corey Misenheimer | $800,000 | None Available | |
| Glenn Victor E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaines Corey Misenheimer | $640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,188 | $1,271,708 | $253,137 | $1,018,571 |
| 2024 | $9,067 | $1,271,708 | $253,137 | $1,018,571 |
| 2023 | $9,067 | $1,271,708 | $253,137 | $1,018,571 |
| 2022 | $8,425 | $1,011,402 | $230,125 | $781,277 |
| 2021 | $8,425 | $1,011,402 | $230,125 | $781,277 |
| 2020 | $7,577 | $909,570 | $230,125 | $679,445 |
| 2019 | $7,577 | $909,570 | $230,125 | $679,445 |
| 2018 | $7,468 | $909,570 | $230,125 | $679,445 |
| 2017 | $7,468 | $909,570 | $230,125 | $679,445 |
| 2016 | $7,530 | $909,570 | $230,125 | $679,445 |
| 2015 | $7,468 | $909,570 | $230,125 | $679,445 |
| 2014 | $7,468 | $919,439 | $189,400 | $730,039 |
| 2012 | -- | $919,439 | $189,400 | $730,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map