45 Rock Ridge Rd Fairfax, CA 94930
Estimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,241,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Rock Ridge Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930 and is currently estimated at $1,167,205, approximately $666 per square foot. 45 Rock Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Seifert Roberta T
Bought by
Seifert Roberta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Phillips Mark
Bought by
Seifert Roberta T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seifert Roberta | -- | None Available | |
| Seifert Roberta T | -- | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,973 | $322,858 | $114,098 | $208,760 |
| 2024 | $3,834 | $316,528 | $111,861 | $204,667 |
| 2023 | $3,788 | $310,323 | $109,668 | $200,655 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $304,239 | $107,518 | $196,721 |
| 2021 | $3,673 | $298,272 | $105,409 | $192,863 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $295,216 | $104,329 | $190,887 |
| 2019 | $3,430 | $289,428 | $102,284 | $187,144 |
| 2018 | $3,438 | $283,755 | $100,279 | $183,476 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $278,192 | $98,313 | $179,879 |
| 2016 | $3,320 | $272,737 | $96,385 | $176,352 |
| 2015 | $3,328 | $268,641 | $94,938 | $173,703 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $263,379 | $93,078 | $170,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map