Joseph Cardinale
Howard Hanna Capital Inc
(518) 444-7525
249 Total Sales
4 in Pine Hills
$260K - $330K Price Range
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $285,000
This home is located at 45 S Main Ave, Albany, NY 12208 and is currently estimated at $267,390, approximately $205 per square foot. 45 S Main Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pine Hills Elementary School, Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School, and Albany High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Joseph Cardinale
Howard Hanna Capital Inc
(518) 444-7525
249 Total Sales
4 in Pine Hills
$260K - $330K Price Range
Alison Holmes
Howard Hanna Capital Inc
(518) 520-1654
28 Total Sales
2 in Pine Hills
$232K - $272K Price Range
Timothy See
Howard Hanna Capital Inc
(838) 202-6975
54 Total Sales
1 in Pine Hills
$350,000 Price
Savita Hanspal
eXp Realty
(848) 235-9319
38 Total Sales
1 in Pine Hills
$350,000 Price
Christy Dahms
Charlotteville Realty LLC
(607) 325-7365
299 Total Sales
2 in Pine Hills
$225K - $260K Price Range
Melissa Barone
Romeo Team Realty
(518) 241-4190
87 Total Sales
1 in Pine Hills
$307,500 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $100,000 | ||
| Closed | Beetle Karen A | $77,200 | |
| Closed | Beetle Karen A | $40,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,551 | $193,000 | $38,600 | $154,400 |
| 2024 | $4,551 | $193,000 | $38,600 | $154,400 |
| 2023 | $5,872 | $160,000 | $32,000 | $128,000 |
| 2022 | $5,666 | $160,000 | $32,000 | $128,000 |
| 2021 | $5,628 | $160,000 | $32,000 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $5,508 | $160,000 | $32,000 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $6,299 | $160,000 | $32,000 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $5,435 | $160,000 | $32,000 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $160,000 | $32,000 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $5,371 | $160,000 | $32,000 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $5,308 | $162,200 | $32,400 | $129,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,200 | $32,400 | $129,800 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.