45 Saint John Dana Point, CA 92629
Monarch Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,667,926 - $1,986,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$909/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Saint John, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $1,776,482, approximately $908 per square foot. 45 Saint John is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Malcom Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Kojima May Yoshiko and Kojima Masayuki Michael
Bought by
Kojima Family Trust and Kojima
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Hart Venessa L
Bought by
Kojima Masayuki
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Degasperin Joyce B and Degasperin Larry
Bought by
Kojima Masyuki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kojima Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kojima Masayuki | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Kojima Masyuki | $360,000 | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kojima Masyuki | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Kojima Masyuki | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,212 | $564,368 | $254,584 | $309,784 |
| 2024 | $7,212 | $553,302 | $249,592 | $303,710 |
| 2023 | $7,115 | $542,453 | $244,698 | $297,755 |
| 2022 | $6,886 | $531,817 | $239,900 | $291,917 |
| 2021 | $6,674 | $521,390 | $235,196 | $286,194 |
| 2020 | $6,481 | $516,044 | $232,784 | $283,260 |
| 2019 | $6,492 | $505,926 | $228,220 | $277,706 |
| 2018 | $6,314 | $496,006 | $223,745 | $272,261 |
| 2017 | $6,108 | $486,281 | $219,358 | $266,923 |
| 2016 | $5,933 | $476,747 | $215,057 | $261,690 |
| 2015 | $5,472 | $469,586 | $211,826 | $257,760 |
| 2014 | $5,382 | $460,388 | $207,677 | $252,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map