Estimated Value: $1,622,342 - $3,083,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$1,651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Sanford St, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $2,422,086, approximately $1,651 per square foot. 45 Sanford St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Bradley James J
Bought by
Huen Albert and Ong Alice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$514,041
Outstanding Balance
$327,571
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$2,094,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Gilmartin Brian M and Gilmartin Mary A
Bought by
Bradley James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huen Albert | $561,350 | Bartech Title Agency Inc | |
| Bradley James J | $385,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huen Albert | $514,041 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,665 | $18,700 | $4,150 | $14,550 |
| 2024 | $22,665 | $18,700 | $4,150 | $14,550 |
| 2023 | $21,215 | $18,700 | $4,150 | $14,550 |
| 2022 | $20,549 | $18,700 | $4,150 | $14,550 |
| 2021 | $20,488 | $18,700 | $4,150 | $14,550 |
| 2020 | $20,238 | $18,700 | $4,150 | $14,550 |
| 2019 | $8,224 | $18,700 | $4,150 | $14,550 |
| 2018 | $14,056 | $18,700 | $4,150 | $14,550 |
| 2017 | $7,881 | $18,700 | $4,150 | $14,550 |
| 2016 | $4,378 | $18,700 | $4,150 | $14,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,700 | $4,150 | $6,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,700 | $4,150 | $6,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,700 | $4,150 | $6,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map