45 Saunders Dr Niantic, CT 06357
Niantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $1,494,876
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Saunders Dr, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $1,104,219. 45 Saunders Dr is a home with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and Carelot Children's Center - East Lyme.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Porter Helen L Est
Bought by
Fiengo Mark N and Fiengo Mary Murphy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiengo Mark N | $338,000 | -- | |
| Fiengo Mark N | $338,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fiengo Mark N | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Fiengo Mark N | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,642 | $772,660 | $444,710 | $327,950 |
| 2024 | $20,360 | $772,660 | $444,710 | $327,950 |
| 2023 | $19,224 | $772,660 | $444,710 | $327,950 |
| 2022 | $18,420 | $772,660 | $444,710 | $327,950 |
| 2021 | $15,974 | $560,280 | $339,570 | $220,710 |
| 2020 | $16,025 | $565,040 | $339,570 | $225,470 |
| 2019 | $15,928 | $565,040 | $339,570 | $225,470 |
| 2018 | $15,454 | $565,040 | $339,570 | $225,470 |
| 2017 | $14,781 | $565,040 | $339,570 | $225,470 |
| 2016 | $16,577 | $653,660 | $420,420 | $233,240 |
| 2015 | $14,924 | $603,960 | $420,420 | $183,540 |
| 2014 | $14,244 | $592,760 | $420,420 | $172,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map