45 School St Angola, NY 14006
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 School St, Angola, NY 14006 and is currently estimated at $258,961, approximately $190 per square foot. 45 School St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William G. Houston Middle School and Lake Shore Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Vail Arlene C and Perna April L
Bought by
Mazur Stanley and Mazur Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazur Stanley | $111,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,794 | $109,700 | $20,200 | $89,500 |
| 2024 | $5,794 | $109,700 | $20,200 | $89,500 |
| 2023 | $5,615 | $109,700 | $20,200 | $89,500 |
| 2022 | $5,443 | $109,700 | $20,200 | $89,500 |
| 2021 | $4,329 | $109,700 | $20,200 | $89,500 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $109,700 | $20,200 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $4,221 | $109,700 | $20,200 | $89,500 |
| 2018 | $3,993 | $109,700 | $20,200 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $109,700 | $20,200 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $4,351 | $109,700 | $20,200 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,700 | $20,200 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,700 | $20,200 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map