45 Sharon Rd Fairview, NC 28730
Estimated Value: $1,097,186 - $1,337,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,512
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Sharon Rd, Fairview, NC 28730 and is currently estimated at $1,264,547, approximately $360 per square foot. 45 Sharon Rd is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including A.C. Reynolds High School, Fairview Elementary School, and Cane Creek Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Crisp Jack D and Crisp Doris F
Bought by
Crisp Brian D and Crisp Charon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crisp Brian D | $62,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,106 | $753,600 | $135,300 | $618,300 |
| 2024 | $5,106 | $753,600 | $150,300 | $603,300 |
| 2023 | $5,106 | $753,600 | $150,300 | $603,300 |
| 2022 | $4,770 | $753,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,770 | $753,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,581 | $679,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,581 | $679,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,377 | $679,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,386 | $572,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,071 | $572,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,071 | $572,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,072 | $572,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map