45 Shea Rd Unit 1 Cambridge, MA 02140
North Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $976,528 - $1,459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Shea Rd Unit 1, Cambridge, MA 02140 and is currently estimated at $1,180,632, approximately $542 per square foot. 45 Shea Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School, and Cambridge Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Pivovarsky Alexander and Hobard Jessica
Bought by
Burke Charles G and Burke Kimberly N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,800
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Lieberman Frances S
Bought by
Hobart Jessica and Pivovarsky Alexander
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Charles G | $551,000 | -- | |
| Hobart Jessica | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |