Seller's Agent in 2013
Joe Spinella
Real Broker MA, LLC
(781) 985-9065
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $810,110 - $931,000
This Home Is As "Pristine & Immaculate" As They Get! Love Natural Light? Then The Multi Windowed, Oversized E.I. Kit. Is Where You Will Spend Your Time. The Warm & Inviting F.P. Liv. Rm. Is Perfect For Cold N.E. Nights! There's A Versatile 1st Flr. Br, Den or Office Suitable For Many Uses. "One-Of-A-Kind Master Br. Was Custom Designed With Angled Glass, Cath. Ceil., Skylite & Double Closets. Finished L.L. Offers Even More Space. Private Fenced Yard, Large Deck Golf Course & Play Ground Walk Dist
Last Buyer's Agent
Sara Riley
New Heights Real Estate License #449527027
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1940
Lot Details
6,970 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Michal | $439,000 | -- | |
| Riley Michal | $439,000 | -- | |
| Riley Michal | $439,000 | -- | |
| Lafavre Ft | -- | -- | |
| Lafavre Ft | -- | -- | |
| Lafavre Ft | -- | -- | |
| Lafavre Ft | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Michal | $409,900 | |
| Closed | Riley Michal | $409,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | Sold | $439,900 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2013 06/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2013 05/23/13 | For Sale | $439,900 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2013 05/15/13 | For Sale | $439,900 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2013 05/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2013 05/09/13 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,247 | $726,200 | $339,100 | $387,100 |
| 2024 | $6,440 | $679,300 | $307,900 | $371,400 |
| 2023 | $6,130 | $628,100 | $276,700 | $351,400 |
| 2022 | $5,983 | $601,300 | $249,900 | $351,400 |
| 2021 | $5,544 | $557,200 | $225,800 | $331,400 |
| 2020 | $5,292 | $536,700 | $205,300 | $331,400 |
| 2019 | $4,964 | $492,000 | $196,300 | $295,700 |
| 2018 | $4,872 | $462,200 | $178,500 | $283,700 |
| 2017 | $4,740 | $441,300 | $169,600 | $271,700 |
| 2016 | $4,570 | $416,200 | $160,600 | $255,600 |
| 2015 | $4,201 | $379,500 | $133,900 | $245,600 |
| 2014 | $3,678 | $322,100 | $128,500 | $193,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joe Spinella
Real Broker MA, LLC
(781) 985-9065
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sara Riley
New Heights Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71523173
APN: BRAI-001045-000000-000057
Ask me questions while you tour the home.