64 Shepard Rd Braintree, MA 02184
South Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $770,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Shepard Rd, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $748,689, approximately $411 per square foot. 64 Shepard Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Thayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Lema Thomas W and Lema Nancy M
Bought by
Magner Tr Robin L and Magner Tr Charles T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1989
Sold by
Duff William A
Bought by
Lema Thomas W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magner Tr Robin L | $165,000 | -- | |
| Magner Tr Robin L | $165,000 | -- | |
| Lema Thomas W | $164,000 | -- | |
| Lema Thomas W | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lema Thomas W | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Lema Thomas W | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Lema Thomas W | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,527 | $654,000 | $329,300 | $324,700 |
| 2024 | $5,868 | $619,000 | $298,900 | $320,100 |
| 2023 | $5,585 | $572,200 | $268,600 | $303,600 |
| 2022 | $5,435 | $546,200 | $242,600 | $303,600 |
| 2021 | $4,937 | $496,200 | $219,200 | $277,000 |
| 2020 | $4,696 | $476,300 | $199,300 | $277,000 |
| 2019 | $4,526 | $448,600 | $190,600 | $258,000 |
| 2018 | $4,442 | $421,400 | $173,300 | $248,100 |
| 2017 | $4,326 | $402,800 | $164,600 | $238,200 |
| 2016 | $4,255 | $387,500 | $156,000 | $231,500 |
| 2015 | $3,780 | $341,500 | $130,000 | $211,500 |
| 2014 | $3,662 | $320,700 | $124,800 | $195,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map