45 Skehan St Unit 1 Somerville, MA 02143
Spring Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,963 - $826,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
857
Sq Ft
$891/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Skehan St Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02143 and is currently estimated at $763,491, approximately $890 per square foot. 45 Skehan St Unit 1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School and Saint Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Beresford Adam and Beresford Vanessa
Bought by
Lukens Colin B and Kulpers Juliana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,140
Outstanding Balance
$223,878
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$539,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Morteau Olivier and Torchia Teresa A
Bought by
Beresford Adam and Beresford Vanessa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lukens Colin B | $362,000 | -- | |
| Beresford Adam | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History