45 South St Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $154,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 South St, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $147,531, approximately $53 per square foot. 45 South St is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including South Penn Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Fort Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Lewis Davy J and Lewis Michelle A
Bought by
Lewis Davy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,755
Outstanding Balance
$75,790
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$71,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Lewis Davy J and Lewis Michelle A
Bought by
Lewis Davy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,755
Outstanding Balance
$75,790
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$71,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1993
Sold by
Riggleman Richard
Bought by
Lewis Davy J-Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,350
Interest Rate
7.2%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Davy J | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Davy J | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Davy J-Michelle A | $46,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Davy J | $118,755 | |
| Closed | Lewis Davy J | $118,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Davy J-Michelle A | $44,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $107,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $851 | $90,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $693 | $74,500 | $11,100 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $672 | $72,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $657 | $70,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $632 | $68,100 | $9,700 | $58,400 |
| 2019 | $601 | $64,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $576 | $60,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $536 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $272 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $617 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $617 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map