45 Split Oak Dr Felton, DE 19943
Estimated Value: $434,684 - $466,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,705
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Split Oak Dr, Felton, DE 19943 and is currently estimated at $446,171, approximately $164 per square foot. 45 Split Oak Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lake Forest North Elementary School, Lake Forest Central Elementary School, and W.T. Chipman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Young Anastasia
Bought by
Anastasia Young Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Felton Development Llc
Bought by
Young Charles and Young Anastasia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Satterfield Development Llc
Bought by
Siobain Vi Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anastasia Young Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Young Charles | $299,535 | None Available | |
| Siobain Vi Ltd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $363,100 | $79,200 | $283,900 |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $363,100 | $79,200 | $283,900 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $60,400 | $5,300 | $55,100 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $60,400 | $5,300 | $55,100 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $60,400 | $5,300 | $55,100 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $60,400 | $5,300 | $55,100 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $60,400 | $5,300 | $55,100 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $60,400 | $5,300 | $55,100 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map