45 Sverdsten Ln Superior, MT 59872
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $690,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Sverdsten Ln, Superior, MT 59872 and is currently estimated at $566,928, approximately $343 per square foot. 45 Sverdsten Ln is a home with nearby schools including Superior Elementary School and Superior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,807 | $462,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,630 | $348,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $348,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $251,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $251,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $242,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $242,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $207,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $207,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $210,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $319 | $38,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $416 | $27,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map