$374,500

45 The Trail SE Lindale, GA 30147

Estimated payment $2,309/month

Total Views 76
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,449 Sq Ft
$109 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • 1.96 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

Tucked away on nearly two private wooded acres (2 parcels) in the sought-after Cumberland Community near Georgia Highlands College, this spacious ranch over a finished daylight basement was designed for the realities of everyday life-room to grow, room to work, room to gather, and room for everyone to have their own space. From the moment you walk inside, the home feels comfortable, functional, and inviting. Natural light fills the open-concept main living area where cathedral ceilings and a gas fireplace create a warm central gathering space. The kitchen offers easy everyday flow with a breakfast bar, pantry, stainless appliances, white cabinetry, and adjacent dining area that opens into the great room with fireplace and deck overlooking the private back yard. The thoughtful layout continues with an in-law style floor plan on the main level, while the expansive basement creates incredible flexibility for today's lifestyles. With additional bedrooms, a family room, flex office space, kitchenette, full bath, second laundry area, and private walk-out access, the lower level easily adapts to multigenerational living, a teen retreat, home business setup, guest accommodations, or a separate family hangout space. Outside, the experience becomes even more special. Surrounded by wooded privacy with no visible neighbors, the property offers a peaceful setting where families can enjoy nature and quiet while remaining just minutes from town conveniences, Hwy 27, and Georgia Highlands College. A large level backyard, additional deck space, chicken coop and run, and extra parking pad add even more practicality to this uniquely flexible property. For buyers seeking significant functional living space, privacy, and convenience all in one property, this home delivers a rare opportunity.

Listing Agent

Rozanne Collins

Hardy Realty & Development Company License #366320 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Hardy Realty & Development Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,741

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 1.96 Acre Lot

• Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,741

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

1.96 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick Front, Ranch, Traditional
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.96
  • Other Sturctures: Other
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 3449
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Basement: Bath Finished, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Full, Interior Entry
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1710
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1739
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1739
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, In-Law Floorplan, Master On Main Level, Pulldown Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Tray Ceiling(s), Two Story Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Whirlpool Bath
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Sustainable, Vinyl
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Country Kitchen, Walk-in Pantry

Beds/Baths

  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Lower Level: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Lot Features: Level, Sloped
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Basement, In Kitchen
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 25
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3741.15

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,741 $130,622 $11,642 $118,980
2024 $3,741 $122,697 $10,349 $112,348
2023 $3,510 $103,200 $9,408 $93,792
2022 $2,589 $87,260 $7,762 $79,498
2021 $2,309 $76,507 $7,065 $69,442
2020 $2,228 $73,206 $6,143 $67,063
2019 $2,127 $70,816 $6,143 $64,673
2018 $2,046 $68,021 $5,851 $62,170
2017 $2,000 $66,347 $5,418 $60,929
2016 $1,841 $63,520 $5,400 $58,120
2015 -- $61,280 $5,400 $55,880
2014 -- $62,662 $5,400 $57,262
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $374,500 +114.0% $109 / Sq Ft
07/29/2016 07/29/16 Sold $175,000 -2.7% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/24/2016 06/24/16 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2016 05/03/16 Price Changed $179,900 -1.2% $103 / Sq Ft
04/22/2016 04/22/16 Price Changed $182,000 -1.6% $105 / Sq Ft
04/12/2016 04/12/16 For Sale $185,000 +15.8% $106 / Sq Ft
06/26/2015 06/26/15 Sold $159,800 0.0% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/22/2015 06/22/15 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2015 04/13/15 Price Changed $159,800 -0.1% $92 / Sq Ft
03/27/2015 03/27/15 For Sale $159,900 +68.3% $92 / Sq Ft
01/12/2015 01/12/15 Sold $95,000 -40.3% -- View Prior Sale
12/13/2014 12/13/14 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2014 08/07/14 For Sale $159,000 -- --
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $175,000 --
Warranty Deed $159,800 --
Warranty Deed $95,000 --
Warranty Deed $185,781 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $185,781 --
Foreclosure Deed $185,781 --
Deed -- --
Deed $176,000 --
Warranty Deed $165,500 --
Survivorship Deed $155,000 --
Warranty Deed $90,000 --
Warranty Deed $118,000 --
Deed $104,400 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $175,000 VA
Previous Owner $156,905 FHA
Previous Owner $85,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $146,080 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10767612

Georgia MLS

APN: I16Z-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.