45 Upland Rd Levittown, PA 19056
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Upland Rd, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $423,683, approximately $207 per square foot. 45 Upland Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Walter Miller Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1988
Sold by
Donohue Thomas J
Bought by
Barrett James A and Donohue Patricia I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett James A | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,746 | $21,800 | $4,120 | $17,680 |
| 2024 | $4,746 | $21,800 | $4,120 | $17,680 |
| 2023 | $4,671 | $21,800 | $4,120 | $17,680 |
| 2022 | $4,548 | $21,800 | $4,120 | $17,680 |
| 2021 | $4,548 | $21,800 | $4,120 | $17,680 |
| 2020 | $4,493 | $21,800 | $4,120 | $17,680 |
| 2019 | $4,393 | $21,800 | $4,120 | $17,680 |
| 2018 | $4,312 | $21,800 | $4,120 | $17,680 |
| 2017 | $4,202 | $21,800 | $4,120 | $17,680 |
| 2016 | $4,202 | $21,800 | $4,120 | $17,680 |
| 2015 | $4,392 | $21,800 | $4,120 | $17,680 |
| 2014 | $4,392 | $21,800 | $4,120 | $17,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map