45 Valley St Columbia, NJ 07832
Estimated Value: $260,476 - $378,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,842
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Valley St, Columbia, NJ 07832 and is currently estimated at $325,619, approximately $176 per square foot. 45 Valley St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Knowlton Township Elementary School and North Warren Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1976
Bought by
Guelich Mary Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guelich Mary Jo | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,970 | $124,800 | $23,900 | $100,900 |
| 2024 | $4,863 | $124,800 | $23,900 | $100,900 |
| 2023 | $4,719 | $124,800 | $23,900 | $100,900 |
| 2022 | $4,719 | $124,800 | $23,900 | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $4,332 | $124,800 | $23,900 | $100,900 |
| 2020 | $4,492 | $124,800 | $23,900 | $100,900 |
| 2019 | $4,308 | $124,800 | $23,900 | $100,900 |
| 2018 | $4,308 | $124,800 | $23,900 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $4,262 | $124,800 | $23,900 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $4,170 | $124,800 | $23,900 | $100,900 |
| 2015 | $4,120 | $124,800 | $23,900 | $100,900 |
| 2014 | $3,979 | $124,800 | $23,900 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map