49 Valley St Columbia, NJ 07832
Estimated Value: $242,373 - $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,241
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Valley St, Columbia, NJ 07832 and is currently estimated at $327,343, approximately $263 per square foot. 49 Valley St is a home with nearby schools including Knowlton Township Elementary School and North Warren Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Janice Hammerle
Bought by
Janice Hammerle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Janice Fernandez
Bought by
Hammerle Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Hammerie Janice and Estate Of John A Hammerle
Bought by
Hammerie Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1991
Bought by
Fernandez Janice and Fernandez John A Hammerle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janice Hammerle | -- | Tettemer Stephanie P | |
| Hammerle Janice | $88,000 | Rettemer Stephame P | |
| Hammerle Janice | $88,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hammerie Janice | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandez Janice | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,937 | $149,100 | $40,700 | $108,400 |
| 2024 | $5,810 | $149,100 | $40,700 | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map