45 Weston Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $163,456 - $205,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Weston Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $188,114, approximately $156 per square foot. 45 Weston Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Hardin Amy S
Bought by
Hardin Amy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1992
Bought by
Murchison Ricky J and Murchison Amy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1990
Bought by
Miller Gary R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin Amy S | -- | -- | |
| Murchison Ricky J | $47,000 | -- | |
| Miller Gary R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575 | $30,675 | $5,000 | $25,675 |
| 2024 | $575 | $30,675 | $5,000 | $25,675 |
| 2022 | $575 | $30,675 | $5,000 | $25,675 |
| 2021 | $419 | $17,825 | $3,150 | $14,675 |
| 2020 | $419 | $17,825 | $3,150 | $14,675 |
| 2019 | $419 | $17,825 | $3,150 | $14,675 |
| 2018 | $419 | $17,825 | $3,150 | $14,675 |
| 2017 | $429 | $17,500 | $3,150 | $14,350 |
| 2016 | $376 | $17,500 | $3,150 | $14,350 |
| 2015 | $376 | $17,500 | $3,150 | $14,350 |
| 2014 | $376 | $17,500 | $3,150 | $14,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map