45 Westside Rd Goshen, CT 06756
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $758,131
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
35.11
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Westside Rd, Goshen, CT 06756 and is currently estimated at $619,377. 45 Westside Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1983
Bought by
Watley Robert W and Watley Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watley Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watley Robert W | $186,239 | |
| Closed | Watley Robert W | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,290 | $316,770 | $98,230 | $218,540 |
| 2024 | $4,498 | $316,770 | $98,230 | $218,540 |
| 2023 | $4,942 | $316,770 | $98,230 | $218,540 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $265,730 | $98,640 | $167,090 |
| 2021 | $63 | $265,730 | $98,640 | $167,090 |
| 2020 | $5,208 | $265,730 | $98,640 | $167,090 |
| 2019 | $63 | $265,730 | $98,640 | $167,090 |
| 2018 | $52 | $265,730 | $98,640 | $167,090 |
| 2017 | $5,018 | $256,000 | $83,940 | $172,060 |
| 2016 | $4,787 | $256,000 | $83,940 | $172,060 |
| 2015 | $4,890 | $256,000 | $83,940 | $172,060 |
| 2014 | $4,915 | $256,000 | $83,940 | $172,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map