Estimated Value: $691,000 - $837,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Whispering Tree Ct, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $738,335, approximately $454 per square foot. 45 Whispering Tree Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Hau Nathan
Bought by
Toor Sukhwinder Kaur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,847
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$457,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Schuler Homes Of California
Bought by
Hau Nathan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,750
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toor Sukhwinder Kaur | $630,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hau Nathan K | $313,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toor Sukhwinder Kaur | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hau Nathan K | $124,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,646 | $759,000 | $410,609 | $348,391 |
| 2024 | $10,331 | $759,000 | $410,608 | $348,392 |
| 2023 | $10,331 | $724,000 | $391,673 | $332,327 |
| 2022 | $10,403 | $728,000 | $394,000 | $334,000 |
| 2021 | $9,117 | $623,000 | $337,033 | $285,967 |
| 2019 | $8,251 | $551,000 | $298,083 | $252,917 |
| 2018 | $7,445 | $491,500 | $265,894 | $225,606 |
| 2017 | $7,366 | $487,000 | $263,459 | $223,541 |
| 2016 | $6,617 | $460,500 | $249,123 | $211,377 |
| 2015 | $5,956 | $400,000 | $216,393 | $183,607 |
| 2014 | $5,389 | $349,000 | $188,803 | $160,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map