45 Windcliff Acre Washington, PA 15301
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $391,340
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Windcliff Acre, Washington, PA 15301 and is currently estimated at $337,335, approximately $148 per square foot. 45 Windcliff Acre is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Trinity Senior High School, John F Kennedy Catholic School, and Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Vitale John
Bought by
Petronka Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,249
Interest Rate
6.96%
Estimated Equity
$301,086
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petronka Christopher J | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petronka Christopher J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,456 | $261,300 | $59,500 | $201,800 |
| 2024 | $4,706 | $261,300 | $59,500 | $201,800 |
| 2023 | $4,706 | $261,300 | $59,500 | $201,800 |
| 2022 | $4,554 | $261,300 | $59,500 | $201,800 |
| 2021 | $4,489 | $261,300 | $59,500 | $201,800 |
| 2020 | $4,489 | $261,300 | $59,500 | $201,800 |
| 2019 | $4,374 | $261,300 | $59,500 | $201,800 |
| 2018 | $4,450 | $261,300 | $59,500 | $201,800 |
| 2017 | $587 | $261,300 | $59,500 | $201,800 |
| 2016 | $587 | $23,579 | $3,607 | $19,972 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,579 | $3,607 | $19,972 |
| 2014 | $587 | $23,579 | $3,607 | $19,972 |
| 2013 | $587 | $23,579 | $3,607 | $19,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map