45 Winter St Bristol, NH 03222
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $392,730
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Winter St, Bristol, NH 03222 and is currently estimated at $382,183, approximately $189 per square foot. 45 Winter St is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Bristol Elementary School and New Hampton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Blackstone Donna L
Bought by
Donna L Blackstone 2026 T L and Donna Blackstone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1985
Bought by
Blackstone Donna L and Blackstone Claude D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna L Blackstone 2026 T L | -- | -- | |
| Blackstone Donna L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,813 | $365,700 | $106,600 | $259,100 |
| 2024 | $4,622 | $195,700 | $49,300 | $146,400 |
| 2023 | $4,452 | $195,700 | $49,300 | $146,400 |
| 2022 | $4,112 | $195,900 | $49,300 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $3,959 | $195,900 | $49,300 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $4,053 | $195,900 | $49,300 | $146,600 |
| 2019 | $3,819 | $167,500 | $31,300 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $167,500 | $31,300 | $136,200 |
| 2017 | $3,707 | $167,500 | $31,300 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $3,454 | $167,500 | $31,300 | $136,200 |
| 2015 | $3,470 | $172,400 | $28,300 | $144,100 |
| 2014 | $3,470 | $172,400 | $28,300 | $144,100 |
| 2013 | $3,479 | $172,400 | $28,300 | $144,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map