45 Winter St Narragansett, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $770,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Winter St, Narragansett, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $658,646, approximately $476 per square foot. 45 Winter St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and Bradley School-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Chatwin John K
Bought by
Mcdonald Kristen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Gemme Cheryl A
Bought by
Mcdonald Kristen J and Chatwin John K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Midland Builders Inc
Bought by
Gemme Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Kristen J | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Kristen J | $275,100 | -- | |
| Gemme Cheryl A | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gemme Cheryl A | $206,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gemme Cheryl A | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gemme Cheryl A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gemme Cheryl A | $88,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,764 | $554,300 | $208,900 | $345,400 |
| 2024 | $3,631 | $554,300 | $208,900 | $345,400 |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $385,700 | $149,200 | $236,500 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $385,700 | $149,200 | $236,500 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $385,700 | $149,200 | $236,500 |
| 2020 | $3,463 | $330,400 | $101,700 | $228,700 |
| 2019 | $3,380 | $330,400 | $101,700 | $228,700 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $330,400 | $101,700 | $228,700 |
| 2017 | $2,907 | $275,300 | $108,800 | $166,500 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $275,300 | $108,800 | $166,500 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $275,300 | $108,800 | $166,500 |
| 2014 | $2,706 | $269,500 | $103,000 | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map