45 Winter St Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $795,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Winter St, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $696,591, approximately $491 per square foot. 45 Winter St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and Bradley School-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Palmieri J Douglas and Palmieri Michele M
Bought by
Maker Lawrence C and Maker Sandra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maker Lawrence C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,478 | $612,700 | $215,200 | $397,500 |
| 2024 | $5,186 | $469,300 | $158,800 | $310,500 |
| 2023 | $5,186 | $469,300 | $158,800 | $310,500 |
| 2022 | $5,139 | $469,300 | $158,800 | $310,500 |
| 2021 | $4,825 | $333,900 | $115,000 | $218,900 |
| 2020 | $4,825 | $333,900 | $115,000 | $218,900 |
| 2019 | $4,825 | $333,900 | $115,000 | $218,900 |
| 2018 | $4,561 | $290,900 | $109,300 | $181,600 |
| 2017 | $4,454 | $290,900 | $109,300 | $181,600 |
| 2016 | $4,390 | $290,900 | $109,300 | $181,600 |
| 2015 | $4,335 | $279,300 | $104,700 | $174,600 |
| 2014 | $4,324 | $279,300 | $104,700 | $174,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map