NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,464,370 - $1,836,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
1,960 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Community Garden
  • 4-minute walk to 7 Avenue (F,G Line)
  • Intercom
  • P.S. 107 John W Kimball Rated A
  • Balcony
  • 5-minute walk to Harmony Playground

About This Home

As of May 2025

DWELL Residential is proud to present this bright and spacious 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath condo—offering modern convenience with classic charm!
This stunning home features built-ins, an open kitchen, in-unit laundry, hardwood floors, and two private balconies. The open layout boasts high ceilings, historic details, and abundant natural light.

The kitchen is designed for style and function with a large island, oak cabinetry, tiled backsplash, and dishwasher. The living room includes built-in storage, a separate dining area, and balcony access. The primary suite features a private balcony, walk-in custom closet, and en-suite bath.

Located one block from Prospect Park, this three-unit building also offers a large shared backyard and is moments from Park Slope’s best shops, restaurants, and F/G trains at 7th Ave & 9th St.

Don’t miss this incredible opportunity—schedule your viewing today!
(Sorry, no pets.)

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rathelky Gonzalez

ENGEL & VOLKERS BROWNSTONE BROOKLYN License #10401367972 Listed on: 02/28/2025

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 1,960

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Dining Area
  • Intercom

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/28/25
  • Legal Lot and Block 7503 / 1098

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

1,960 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Available Date: 2025-02-28

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th Avenue/8th Avenue
  • Exposures: North,South
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: Park Slope
  • Architectural Style: Walk-Up
  • Entry Level: 2
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Interior Features: Dining Area, Entrance Foyer
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Equipment (Other): Intercom
  • Living Area: 1080.0
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Building Storage, Building Garden, Balcony, PrivateOutdoorSpaceUnder60Sqft
  • Patio/Porch Features: Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Building Washer Dryer Install Allowed, In Unit
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Interest: Condominium

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Total Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1989

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1098
  • Tax Lot: 7503

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Oliveira Denise R
Bought by
Luthra Chandni and Singh Kavanmeet
Current Estimated Value
$1,627,093

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$968,000
Outstanding Balance
$803,404
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$823,689

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Twickler Peter and % Heiberber & Associates P C
Bought by
Oliveira Denise R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Charlan Park Residence C
Bought by
Twickler Peter

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$254,400
Interest Rate
7.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Luthra Chandni $1,210,000 --
Luthra Chandni $1,210,000 --
Luthra Chandni $1,210,000 --
Oliveira Denise R $1,165,000 --
Oliveira Denise R $1,165,000 --
Oliveira Denise R $1,165,000 --
Twickler Peter -- --
Twickler Peter -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Luthra Chandni $968,000
Closed Luthra Chandni $968,000
Previous Owner Twickler Peter $254,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2025 05/08/25 Rented $6,300 0.0% --
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Off Market $6,300 -- --
04/17/2025 04/17/25 For Rent $6,300 0.0% --
04/06/2025 04/06/25 Off Market $6,300 -- --
02/28/2025 02/28/25 For Rent $6,300 +8.6% --
06/18/2024 06/18/24 Rented $5,800 0.0% --
05/31/2024 05/31/24 For Rent $5,800 +20.8% --
12/27/2019 12/27/19 Rented -- -- --
11/27/2019 11/27/19 Under Contract -- -- --
11/13/2019 11/13/19 For Rent $4,800 -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,049 $58,246 $2,572 $55,674
2025 $7,987 $66,876 $2,572 $64,304
2024 $7,987 $66,369 $2,572 $63,797
2023 $7,619 $81,427 $2,572 $78,855
2022 $7,066 $75,077 $2,572 $72,505
2021 $7,028 $69,778 $2,572 $67,206
2019 $6,932 $58,363 $2,572 $55,791
2018 $6,373 $31,264 $1,294 $29,970
2017 $6,013 $29,496 $1,317 $28,179
2016 $5,563 $27,828 $1,562 $26,266
2015 $3,356 $27,828 $1,917 $25,911
2014 $3,356 $27,617 $2,283 $25,334

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS20005977

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 01098-1211

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.