450 29th Ave N Unit 1 & 2 Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Seberger-Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,039 - $252,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 29th Ave N Unit 1 & 2, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $232,260, approximately $241 per square foot. 450 29th Ave N Unit 1 & 2 is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Gratus Cap Prop Fund 1 Lp
Bought by
Craig Amy and Craig Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Trilogy Properties Mn Llc
Bought by
Gratus Capital Properties Fund I Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,034
Interest Rate
3.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Amy | $199,000 | Misc Company | |
| Gratus Capital Properties Fund I Lp | $439,000 | American Commercial Title | |
| -- | $137,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $106,034 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,594 | $195,300 | $30,000 | $165,300 |
| 2024 | $2,874 | $173,700 | $30,000 | $143,700 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $173,700 | $30,000 | $143,700 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $129,900 | $30,000 | $99,900 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $129,900 | $30,000 | $99,900 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $125,100 | $30,000 | $95,100 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $118,900 | $30,000 | $88,900 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $102,000 | $30,000 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $91,800 | $30,000 | $61,800 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map