450 Aristocrat Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60490
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Aristocrat Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $403,720, approximately $212 per square foot. 450 Aristocrat Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Sold by
Richard Smykal Inc
Bought by
Hahn Kenneth L and Hahn Kim Joslin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Kenneth L | $171,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hahn Kenneth L | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,640 | $114,201 | $19,061 | $95,140 |
| 2023 | $9,069 | $102,754 | $17,150 | $85,604 |
| 2022 | $8,070 | $92,638 | $15,462 | $77,176 |
| 2021 | $7,613 | $86,618 | $14,457 | $72,161 |
| 2020 | $7,361 | $83,770 | $13,982 | $69,788 |
| 2019 | $7,096 | $79,781 | $13,316 | $66,465 |
| 2018 | $6,789 | $76,360 | $12,745 | $63,615 |
| 2017 | $6,433 | $72,380 | $12,081 | $60,299 |
| 2016 | $6,218 | $68,900 | $11,500 | $57,400 |
| 2015 | $6,526 | $64,800 | $10,800 | $54,000 |
| 2014 | $6,526 | $64,800 | $10,800 | $54,000 |
| 2013 | $6,526 | $64,500 | $10,800 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map