450 Choctaw Dr Chuckey, TN 37641
Estimated Value: $164,303 - $231,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Choctaw Dr, Chuckey, TN 37641 and is currently estimated at $209,076, approximately $202 per square foot. 450 Choctaw Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Chuckey Elementary School, Chuckey Doak Middle School, and Chuckey Doak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Rader David Marshall
Bought by
Rader Terry and Rader Larry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rader Terry | -- | Greene County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $35,575 | $4,800 | $30,775 |
| 2024 | -- | $35,575 | $4,800 | $30,775 |
| 2023 | $0 | $35,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $399 | $19,825 | $6,275 | $13,550 |
| 2021 | $399 | $19,825 | $6,275 | $13,550 |
| 2020 | $397 | $19,825 | $6,275 | $13,550 |
| 2019 | $399 | $19,825 | $6,275 | $13,550 |
| 2018 | $397 | $19,725 | $6,275 | $13,450 |
| 2017 | $412 | $20,900 | $6,275 | $14,625 |
| 2016 | $391 | $20,900 | $6,275 | $14,625 |
| 2015 | $391 | $20,900 | $6,275 | $14,625 |
| 2014 | $391 | $20,900 | $6,275 | $14,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map