450 Cleveland St Elyria, OH 44035
Studio
--
Bath
4,285
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Cleveland St, Elyria, OH 44035. 450 Cleveland St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Lake Erie Lanes Inc
Bought by
Tim Pence Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,135
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Moyes Linda
Bought by
Pence Timothy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
King Kristina M
Bought by
Moyes Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
Young Dorothy
Bought by
Moyes Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Pence Investments Inc | $225,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Pence Timothy E | -- | None Available | |
| Moyes Linda | $215,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc | |
| Moyes Linda | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tim Pence Investments Inc | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Moyes Linda | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,093 | $67,564 | $8,537 | $59,028 |
| 2023 | $4,401 | $60,533 | $8,537 | $51,996 |
| 2022 | $4,394 | $60,533 | $8,537 | $51,996 |
| 2021 | $4,416 | $60,533 | $8,537 | $51,996 |
| 2020 | $4,591 | $60,540 | $8,540 | $52,000 |
| 2019 | $4,545 | $60,540 | $8,540 | $52,000 |
| 2018 | $4,048 | $60,540 | $8,540 | $52,000 |
| 2017 | $3,601 | $45,550 | $10,670 | $34,880 |
| 2016 | $3,546 | $45,550 | $10,670 | $34,880 |
| 2015 | $3,340 | $45,550 | $10,670 | $34,880 |
| 2014 | $3,293 | $45,550 | $10,670 | $34,880 |
| 2013 | $3,237 | $45,550 | $10,670 | $34,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map