450 E C St Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $418,284 - $563,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 E C St, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $485,071, approximately $258 per square foot. 450 E C St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Colton Middle School, and Colton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Lopez Victor Espinoza and Espinoza Victor
Bought by
Los Agaves Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Castillo Gordon Jeffrey and Castillo Deborah Leann
Bought by
Castillo Gilbert and Castillo Avis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Castillo Gilbert and Castillo Avis A
Bought by
Castillo Gordon Jeffrey and Castillo Deborah Le Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Los Agaves Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Castillo Gilbert | -- | -- | |
| Castillo Gordon Jeffrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $248,599 | $49,720 | $198,879 |
| 2024 | $2,983 | $243,724 | $48,745 | $194,979 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $238,945 | $47,789 | $191,156 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $234,260 | $46,852 | $187,408 |
| 2021 | $3,009 | $229,666 | $45,933 | $183,733 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $227,311 | $45,462 | $181,849 |
| 2019 | $2,940 | $222,854 | $44,571 | $178,283 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $218,484 | $43,697 | $174,787 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $214,200 | $42,840 | $171,360 |
| 2016 | $2,863 | $210,000 | $42,000 | $168,000 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $159,796 | $49,168 | $110,628 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $156,666 | $48,205 | $108,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map