Estimated Value: $342,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,557
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 E Hurst Dr, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $357,620, approximately $229 per square foot. 450 E Hurst Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Avondale Middle School, and Avondale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Pariseau Shirley J
Bought by
Rumford J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,984
Interest Rate
7.22%
Estimated Equity
$335,636
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rumford J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rumford J | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |