Estimated Value: $294,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 473 E Hurst Dr, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $333,542, approximately $306 per square foot. 473 E Hurst Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Avondale Middle School, and Avondale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Jonas Larry and Davis Gladys D
Bought by
Jonas Larry and Denby-Jonas Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Davis Gladys D and Jonas Larry
Bought by
Davis Gladys D and Jonas Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Daivs Gladys
Bought by
Daivs Gladys and Jonas Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonas Larry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Gladys D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Gladys D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Gladys D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Gladys D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Gladys | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daivs Gladys | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |