450 E Mill St Kountze, TX 77625
Estimated Value: $59,919 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 E Mill St, Kountze, TX 77625 and is currently estimated at $100,480, approximately $94 per square foot. 450 E Mill St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Kountze Elementary School, Kountze Intermediate School, and Kountze Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Bishop Brian K and Bishop Catherine R
Bought by
Carbajal Gabino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbajal Gabino | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $62,799 | $16,800 | $45,999 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $62,799 | $16,800 | $45,999 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $62,128 | $16,800 | $45,328 |
| 2022 | $882 | $40,788 | $1,890 | $38,898 |
| 2021 | $926 | $41,270 | $1,890 | $39,380 |
| 2020 | $632 | $28,140 | $1,890 | $26,250 |
| 2019 | $652 | $28,140 | $1,890 | $26,250 |
| 2018 | $296 | $12,790 | $1,890 | $10,900 |
| 2017 | $296 | $12,790 | $1,890 | $10,900 |
| 2016 | $296 | $12,800 | $1,890 | $10,910 |
| 2015 | $296 | $12,620 | $1,890 | $10,730 |
| 2014 | $284 | $12,620 | $1,890 | $10,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map