450 East St Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $606,530 - $749,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,499
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 East St, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $666,133, approximately $444 per square foot. 450 East St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Mcmullen Diane
Bought by
Kashgagian Chris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,863
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$502,270
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kashgagian Chris | $305,000 | -- | |
| Kashgagian Chris | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kashgagian Chris | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Kashgagian Chris | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kashgagian Chris | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,176 | $544,900 | $238,200 | $306,700 |
| 2024 | $7,233 | $535,800 | $238,200 | $297,600 |
| 2023 | $7,094 | $503,500 | $238,200 | $265,300 |
| 2022 | $6,934 | $457,100 | $220,400 | $236,700 |
| 2021 | $6,213 | $404,500 | $193,000 | $211,500 |
| 2020 | $5,708 | $371,600 | $183,800 | $187,800 |
| 2019 | $5,502 | $361,500 | $153,100 | $208,400 |
| 2018 | $5,211 | $346,400 | $145,900 | $200,500 |
| 2017 | $5,092 | $339,000 | $141,700 | $197,300 |
| 2016 | $4,853 | $314,900 | $134,900 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $4,684 | $302,200 | $134,900 | $167,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map