450 Edgewood Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $801,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Edgewood Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $713,658, approximately $366 per square foot. 450 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Daugavietis George and Daugavietis Nancy A
Bought by
Daugavietis George and Daugavietis Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Basuil Orlando M and Basuil Fe E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,832
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$670,826
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugavietis George | -- | -- | |
| Basuil Orlando M | $179,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basuil Orlando M | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $312,375 | $87,855 | $224,520 |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $306,251 | $86,133 | $220,118 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $300,247 | $84,445 | $215,802 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $294,361 | $82,790 | $211,571 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $288,590 | $81,167 | $207,423 |
| 2020 | $3,299 | $285,632 | $80,335 | $205,297 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $280,032 | $78,760 | $201,272 |
| 2018 | $3,203 | $274,542 | $77,216 | $197,326 |
| 2017 | $3,095 | $269,159 | $75,702 | $193,457 |
| 2016 | $3,075 | $263,882 | $74,218 | $189,664 |
| 2015 | $3,035 | $259,920 | $73,104 | $186,816 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $254,829 | $71,672 | $183,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map