450 Eldridge St Wauseon, OH 43567
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $391,069
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Eldridge St, Wauseon, OH 43567 and is currently estimated at $374,517, approximately $163 per square foot. 450 Eldridge St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Pettisville Elementary School and Pettisville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Randolph Randal J and Randolph Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph Randal J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,124 | $102,900 | $15,120 | $87,780 |
| 2024 | $4,124 | $102,900 | $15,120 | $87,780 |
| 2023 | $4,083 | $102,900 | $15,120 | $87,780 |
| 2022 | $3,946 | $85,750 | $12,600 | $73,150 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $47,990 | $12,600 | $35,390 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $47,990 | $12,600 | $35,390 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $42,740 | $11,100 | $31,640 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $42,740 | $11,100 | $31,640 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $42,740 | $11,100 | $31,640 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $39,870 | $11,100 | $28,770 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $39,870 | $11,100 | $28,770 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $39,870 | $11,100 | $28,770 |
| 2013 | $1,600 | $35,980 | $8,540 | $27,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map