450 June Dr Somerville, TN 38068
Estimated Value: $228,445 - $259,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 June Dr, Somerville, TN 38068 and is currently estimated at $246,482, approximately $133 per square foot. 450 June Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including La Grange Moscow Elementary School, East Junior High School, and Fayette Ware Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
King Graham R
Bought by
Nick And Renita King Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
King Graham R
Bought by
Nick And Renita King Living Trust and King
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
King Graham R
Bought by
King Ii Graham R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1982
Bought by
King Graham R and King Evelyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nick And Renita King Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Nick And Renita King Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| King Ii Graham R | -- | -- | |
| King Graham R | -- | -- | |
| King Graham R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442 | $51,450 | $19,875 | $31,575 |
| 2024 | $442 | $34,225 | $11,575 | $22,650 |
| 2023 | $442 | $34,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $442 | $34,225 | $11,575 | $22,650 |
| 2021 | $442 | $34,225 | $11,575 | $22,650 |
| 2020 | $475 | $34,225 | $11,575 | $22,650 |
| 2019 | $475 | $31,525 | $11,575 | $19,950 |
| 2018 | $475 | $31,525 | $11,575 | $19,950 |
| 2017 | $475 | $31,525 | $11,575 | $19,950 |
| 2016 | $488 | $30,375 | $11,575 | $18,800 |
| 2015 | $488 | $30,375 | $11,575 | $18,800 |
| 2014 | $488 | $30,375 | $11,575 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map