450 Mill Rd Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Mill Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $290,995, approximately $207 per square foot. 450 Mill Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Armstrong Mandel and Armstrong Teresa R
Bought by
Armstrong Mandel and Armstrong Teresa R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Armstrong Mandel and Armstrong Teresa R
Bought by
Armstrong Mandel and Armstrong Teresa R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Armstrong Mandel and Armstrong Teresa R
Bought by
Armstrong Mandel and Armstrong Teresa R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Mandel | -- | Title Partners | |
| Armstrong Mandel | -- | Title Partners | |
| Armstrong Mandel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |