Seller's Agent in 2022
Julia Bridges
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMES SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - CLOVIS
(575) 760-7262
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $158,000
Are you wanting the benefit of small town living/schools just 20 minutes from CAFB? One step inside this adorable farmhouse and you'll want to make it your home! As you walk in you are greeted by the most cozy living area with tons of natural light and a wood burning fireplace along with a beautiful staircase to the second floor. The kitchen is so charming with exposed brick and has space for your dining room table. The primary bedroom and bathroom are on the main floor with the most charming clawfoot tub and dressing area. Upstairs are two large bedrooms with walk in closets and the second bathroom. This home also has a good sized finished basement that is additional living space (approx 700 sq ft) and storage (approx 200 sq ft) that are not included in the 1400 sq ft! This property is fully fenced and sits on a large corner lot with additional lot space to build another dwelling or park your boat or RV. There are also multiple storage areas outside including the attached carport.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMES SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - CLOVIS License #53354 Listed on: 11/06/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathues Thomas | $139,353 | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Brzozowski Diana Price R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathues Thomas | $142,197 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2022 01/31/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2021 11/06/21 | For Sale | $139,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563 | $40,785 | $875 | $39,910 |
| 2024 | $563 | $39,623 | $875 | $38,748 |
| 2023 | $651 | $39,623 | $875 | $38,748 |
| 2022 | $195 | $9,965 | $875 | $9,090 |
| 2021 | $183 | $9,688 | $862 | $8,826 |
| 2020 | $179 | $9,406 | $837 | $8,569 |
| 2019 | $172 | $9,133 | $813 | $8,320 |
| 2018 | $167 | $8,868 | $790 | $8,078 |
| 2017 | $154 | $8,610 | $767 | $7,843 |
| 2016 | $154 | $8,360 | $745 | $7,615 |
| 2015 | $149 | $8,118 | $724 | $7,394 |
| 2014 | $145 | $7,882 | $703 | $7,179 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Julia Bridges
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMES SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - CLOVIS
(575) 760-7262
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Laurie Frantz
Real Broker LLC
(505) 920-1346
200 Total Sales
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20215981
APN: 118701202630600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.