450 Novarra Dr Centerton, AR 72719
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Novarra Dr, Centerton, AR 72719 and is currently estimated at $334,232, approximately $180 per square foot. 450 Novarra Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Elm Tree Elementary School, Ardis Ann Middle School, and Grimsley Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,222 | $63,694 | $19,600 | $44,094 |
| 2024 | $2,983 | $63,694 | $19,600 | $44,094 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $44,820 | $11,000 | $33,820 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $44,820 | $11,000 | $33,820 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $44,820 | $11,000 | $33,820 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $33,810 | $4,000 | $29,810 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $33,810 | $4,000 | $29,810 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $33,810 | $4,000 | $29,810 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $33,810 | $4,000 | $29,810 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $33,810 | $4,000 | $29,810 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $27,400 | $4,000 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | $247 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map