450 Pine Bend Dr Chesterfield, MO 63005
Estimated Value: $1,223,000 - $1,500,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,909
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Pine Bend Dr, Chesterfield, MO 63005 and is currently estimated at $1,381,910, approximately $233 per square foot. 450 Pine Bend Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Chesterfield Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Hessler Charles A and Hessler Sheryl L
Bought by
Hessler Charles A and Hessler Sheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,424
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,061,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Pierro Joseph A and Pierro Joanne
Bought by
Hessler Charles A and Deskin Sheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$565,600
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Osborne Scott A and Osborne Lynn M
Bought by
Pierro Joseph A and Pierro Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Miceli Homes Inc
Bought by
Osborne Scott A and Osborne Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1997
Sold by
Miceli Development Company
Bought by
Miceli Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hessler Charles A | -- | Hillsboro Title Company | |
| Hessler Charles A | -- | Hillsboro Title Company | |
| Pierro Joseph A | $730,000 | -- | |
| Osborne Scott A | -- | -- | |
| Miceli Homes Inc | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hessler Charles A | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Hessler Charles A | $565,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierro Joseph A | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborne Scott A | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miceli Homes Inc | $361,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,129 | $230,300 | $49,610 | $180,690 |
| 2024 | $13,129 | $185,010 | $24,800 | $160,210 |
| 2023 | $13,129 | $185,010 | $24,800 | $160,210 |
| 2022 | $12,175 | $163,800 | $27,550 | $136,250 |
| 2021 | $12,105 | $163,800 | $27,550 | $136,250 |
| 2020 | $11,382 | $148,710 | $23,900 | $124,810 |
| 2019 | $11,319 | $148,710 | $23,900 | $124,810 |
| 2018 | $12,094 | $149,840 | $26,280 | $123,560 |
| 2017 | $11,821 | $149,840 | $26,280 | $123,560 |
| 2016 | $11,467 | $139,670 | $28,920 | $110,750 |
| 2015 | $11,227 | $139,670 | $28,920 | $110,750 |
| 2014 | $11,344 | $137,900 | $36,860 | $101,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map