450 Rock St Unit 17 Fall River, MA 02720
Lower Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $353,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,586
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Rock St Unit 17, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $334,263, approximately $210 per square foot. 450 Rock St Unit 17 is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mary Fonseca Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Mutty Maria S
Bought by
Maurisso Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Frt Rt
Bought by
Mutty Maria S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maurisso Sharon | $195,000 | -- | |
| Mutty Maria S | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History