450 S Forest Dr Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 S Forest Dr, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $251,252, approximately $251 per square foot. 450 S Forest Dr is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Moss Wayne
Bought by
Moss Wayne and Fisher Sharon Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $13,231 | $2,534 | $10,697 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $17,152 | $3,437 | $13,715 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $16,285 | $3,098 | $13,187 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $15,493 | $2,849 | $12,644 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $13,824 | $2,702 | $11,122 |
| 2020 | $998 | $13,698 | $5,088 | $8,610 |
| 2019 | $963 | $13,208 | $2,842 | $10,366 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $14,693 | $2,842 | $11,851 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $15,364 | $2,842 | $12,522 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $15,836 | $3,251 | $12,585 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $15,236 | $3,251 | $11,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map